Skip to content
Database
Collections
Inventory
Today
Loot Tables
Tier Lists
Meta
Stats
Articles
Population
More
Ctrl K
Sign in
Inventory
Home
Today
Menu
Database
Players
Database
Collections
Inventory
Today
Loot Tables
Tier Lists
Meta
Stats
Articles
Population
More
Inventory
Home
Today
Menu
Database
Players
Meta
›
Weapons
›
Scout Rifles
Scout Rifle Meta
2 Oct to 15 Oct 2026 · every public match
PvE
Crucible
Trials of Osiris
Competitive
Iron Banner
Raids
Dungeons
Grandmasters
Scout Rifles’ share
3.5%
of every PvE weapon use
Used
84
2,533,114 uses
Top frame
Precision Frame
25.4% of uses
Kills per use
38.0
31% precision kills
Scout Rifles
by usage, PvE
#
Weapon
Frame
Usage
Week
Kills / use
Precision
14 days
1
Nameless Midnight
Precision Frame
0.59%
▼ 1
26.3
33%
2
Skyburner's Oath
Slug Rifle
0.57%
▲ 1
65.2
10%
3
Third Iteration
Tri-Planar Mass Driver
0.41%
▲ 1
52.8
43%
4
Randy's Throwing Knife
Rapid-Fire Frame
0.40%
▼ 2
29.9
35%
5
Inbound Surveillance
High-Impact Frame
0.37%
▲ 1
26.5
35%
6
Red Tape
Lightweight Frame
0.33%
▲ 1
28.8
33%
7
Last Rite
Aggressive Frame
0.32%
▼ 2
35.5
34%
8
Voltaic Shade
Balanced Heat Weapon
0.32%
▲ 1
38.1
26%
9
Wicked Implement
Creeping Attrition
0.27%
–
47.2
35%
10
Dead Man's Tale
Cranial Spike
0.23%
–
50.4
36%
11
Hung Jury SR4
Precision Frame
0.22%
–
27.1
32%
12
No Feelings
Precision Frame
0.18%
▼ 1
30.5
35%
13
Oxygen SR3
Precision Frame
0.18%
▼ 1
28.1
38%
14
Vision of Confluence
Precision Frame
0.17%
▲ 4
38.5
31%
15
Polaris Lance
The Perfect Fifth
0.17%
▼ 2
44.1
41%
16
MIDA Multi-Tool
MIDA Multi-Tool
0.15%
▲ 3
43.6
39%
17
Symmetry
Revolution
0.14%
▼ 3
56.7
26%
18
The Jade Rabbit
The Fate of All Fools
0.12%
▲ 4
36.4
36%
19
Sublimation
High-Impact Frame
0.11%
–
21.6
34%
20
Unworthy
Rapid-Fire Frame
0.11%
▼ 4
36.8
26%
21
Vouchsafe
Lightweight Frame
0.11%
–
37.6
31%
22
Doom of Chelchis
Precision Frame
0.09%
–
38.2
31%
23
Timeworn Wayfarer
Aggressive Frame
0.08%
–
44.1
29%
24
Forced Memorializer
Precision Frame
0.08%
–
25.9
29%
25
Trustee
Rapid-Fire Frame
0.06%
–
36.7
31%
26
Long Arm
Aggressive Frame
0.06%
▼ 2
36.1
33%
27
Night Watch
Lightweight Frame
0.06%
▲ 1
30.7
29%
28
Jurisprudent
High-Impact Frame
0.06%
▲ 1
26.1
42%
29
Taraxippos
Lightweight Frame
0.06%
–
30.4
31%
30
Fang of Ir Yût
Rapid-Fire Frame
0.05%
▼ 1
31.8
33%
31
Aisha's Embrace
Rapid-Fire Frame
0.04%
▲ 2
29.2
38%
32
Brya's Love
Precision Frame
0.04%
▼ 1
33.8
31%
33
Touch of Malice
Touch of Malice
0.03%
▲ 2
62.8
35%
34
Tarnished Mettle
Lightweight Frame
0.03%
▼ 1
29.2
30%
35
Live Fire
Precision Frame
0.03%
▼ 2
34.8
40%
36
Patron of Lost Causes
Lightweight Frame
0.03%
▼ 2
27.5
34%
37
The Scholar
High-Impact Frame
0.03%
▲ 5
26.6
37%
38
Transfiguration
High-Impact Frame
0.03%
▲ 2
26.2
38%
39
Pointed Inquiry
High-Impact Frame
0.03%
▼ 2
28.2
43%
40
Tears of Contrition
Precision Frame
0.02%
▼ 2
26.1
34%
Show all 84
Frames
share of uses
Elements
share of uses
Nameless Midnight
Scout Rifle
Precision Frame
#1
of 84 scout rifles
#1
of 22 Precision Frames
Usage
0.59%
Uses
226,543
Kills / use
26.3
Precision
33%
Day by day
share of entries
By mode
share of entries
Most used perks
Loading the rolls…